UMEME

Nairobi Securities Exchange – NSE

 

ENERGY & PETROLEUM INDUSTRY

KE0000000547

KEGN

 

KE0000000349

KPLC

 

KE0000000463

TOTL

 

KE2000005815

UMME

 
COMPANY DESCRIPTION

National Bank of Kenya (NBK) Limited is a financial services institution providing banking products and services for the retail, commercial corporate and Islamic banking sectors in Kenya. Its full-service offering ranges from transactional banking products to term deposits, personal loans and overdrafts, insurance premium finance, liquidity management, treasury services, custodial services and asset finance services. National Bank of Kenya offers mortgage products to salaried and business customers under the National Homes brand. The company also offers account relationship management and bancassurance products. It operates through a wide network of branches and ATMs in the major towns and cities of Kenya. Its head office is in Nairobi, Kenya.

Reports

Financial Reports for UMEME LTD

Explore detailed financial reports for Umeme Ltd, encompassing annual reports, interim reports, and pivotal financial statements. Stay informed about the company’s performance, financial strength, and strategic roadmap with the latest financial updates.

Financial Report

Login Form

The Content is Locked

Login to access



Don't have an account? Register here

CBK Key Rates

RATE%Date
Central Bank Rate10.5009/08/2023
Inter-Bank Rate12.2003/10/2023
CBK Discount Window14.5010/08/2023
91-Day T-Bill14.82102/10/2023
REPO8.9411/08/2023
Inflation Rate6.8SEP,2023
Lending Rate13.5JULY,2023
Savings Rate3.97JULY,2023
Deposit Rate8.1JULY,2023
KBRR8.927/07/2016

CPI & Inflation Rate-KNBS

MONTHINFLATION RATE %CPI
September 20236.8135.32
August 20236.73134.02
July 20237.28134.15
June 20237.88134.01
May 20238.03133.01
April 20237.90131.83
March 20239.19131.18
February 20239.23130.13
January 20238.98129.29
December 20229.06128.99
November 20229.48128.31
October 20229.59127.86
September 20229.18126.73
August 20228.5125.58
July 20228.3125.05
June 20227.9124.22
May 20227.1123.12
April 20226.47122.17
March 20225.56120.14
February 20225.08119.13
January 20225.39118.64
December 20215.73118.27
November 20215.8117.2
October 20216.45116.67
September 20216.91116.08
August 20216.57115.71
July 20216.55115.45
June 2021