FLAME TREE GROUP HOLDING LTD

Flame Tree is a leading regional manufacturing Group – listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange (NSE: FTG) – with operations in Mauritius, Kenya, Rwanda, Ethiopia, Dubai and Mozambique. It operates in fmcg, plastics and trading, with a brand portfolio that includes Roto Tanks, Jojo Plastics, Zoe, Cerro, Alana Skin, Siora, Happy’s and Buildmart. It was founded in 1989 and now employs over 1,000 people, who are focused on delivering quality, value and innovation to improve their customer’s lives.

Explore More
FLAME TREE GROUP

Phone: 0711 499268
Address: Industrial Area, Off Enterprise Road, 00506, Nairobi, KE

Reports

Financial Reports for FLAME TREE GROUP HOLDING LTD

Explore comprehensive financial reports for Flame Tree Group Holdings Ltd, encompassing annual reports, interim reports, and pivotal financial statements. Stay informed about the company’s performance, financial strength, and strategic roadmap with the latest financial updates.

Financial Report

Login Form

The Content is Locked

Login to access



Don't have an account? Register here

Flame Tree Group Half-Year Net Profit rises 21% to KSh 66.9 Million

Flame Tree Group Holdings, a listed manufacturer and distributor of plastic tanks, cosmetics, snacks, spices and playground equipment, saw its net earnings for the first six months of this year rise to KSh 66.9 Million. The Group reported revenue in H1 2021 of KSh 1.6 Billion from KSh 1.2 Billion while the Balance Sheet size grew from KSh 2.5 Billion to KSh 2.6 Billion during the period under review.

Explore More
Flame Tree Group Holdings Limited Reports 18% Increase in Sales and 71% Improvement in EBITDA in H1 2023, Leading to Profit Recovery

What was a key factor in Flame Tree Group's recovery in H1 2023 compared to its performance in 2022? One of the key factors was the significant increase in sales by 18% and improvement in gross margin from 27% to 34%. Furthermore, meticulously managing working capital and reducing short-term borrowings also had a substantial impact on the company's recovery.

Explore More

Nairobi Securities Exchange – NSE

 

MANUFACTURING & ALLIED INDUSTRY

COMPANY NAME

ISIN CODE

TICKER

MARKET CAP

KE0000000042

BOC

 

KE0000000075

BAT

 

KE0000000117

CARB

 

KE0000000216

EABL

 

KE4000001323

FTGH

 

KE0000000331

ORCH

 

KE0000000372

MSC

 

KE0000000497

UNGA

 
Reports

Financial Reports for Flame Tree Group Holdings Limited (FTGH.ke)

Flame Tree Group Holdings Limited (FTGH.ke) listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange under the Industrial holding sector has released its annual report.

For more information about Flame Tree Group Holdings Limited (FTGH.ke) reports, abridged reports, interim earnings results and earnings presentations visit the Flame Tree Group Holdings Limited (FTGH.ke) company page on AfricanFinancials.

Financial Report

Login Form

The Content is Locked

Login to access



Don't have an account? Register here

CBK Key Rates

RATE%Date
Central Bank Rate10.5009/08/2023
Inter-Bank Rate12.2003/10/2023
CBK Discount Window14.5010/08/2023
91-Day T-Bill14.82102/10/2023
REPO8.9411/08/2023
Inflation Rate6.8SEP,2023
Lending Rate13.5JULY,2023
Savings Rate3.97JULY,2023
Deposit Rate8.1JULY,2023
KBRR8.927/07/2016

CPI & Inflation Rate-KNBS

MONTHINFLATION RATE %CPI
September 20236.8135.32
August 20236.73134.02
July 20237.28134.15
June 20237.88134.01
May 20238.03133.01
April 20237.90131.83
March 20239.19131.18
February 20239.23130.13
January 20238.98129.29
December 20229.06128.99
November 20229.48128.31
October 20229.59127.86
September 20229.18126.73
August 20228.5125.58
July 20228.3125.05
June 20227.9124.22
May 20227.1123.12
April 20226.47122.17
March 20225.56120.14
February 20225.08119.13
January 20225.39118.64
December 20215.73118.27
November 20215.8117.2
October 20216.45116.67
September 20216.91116.08
August 20216.57115.71
July 20216.55115.45
June 2021