TOTAL

Nairobi Securities Exchange – NSE

 

ENERGY & PETROLEUM INDUSTRY

KE0000000547

KEGN

 

KE0000000349

KPLC

 

KE0000000463

TOTL

 

KE2000005815

UMME

 
COMPANY DESCRIPTION

Total Kenya’s core business is the marketing and distribution of petroleum products and related services to industrial, transport, commercial and domestic users throughout Kenya. Total Kenya has a wide network of over 200 service stations spread across the country availing Total’s high-quality products and services closer to the consumers and local communities. All Total service stations are constructed in accordance to the Group’s safety, health and environmental standards. Our service stations are a one-stop shop resulting in improved convenience and pleasant shopping experience for customers. The products include Excellium Fuels, Lubricants, Car Care products, LPG and Solar Lanterns. In addition, we have well-stocked Bonjour Shops which offer groceries, coffee, drinks and snacks and are running of Mugg & Bean ON-The-Move outlets under franchise in Kenya that offers speciality coffee, famous giant muffins among other delights. Other facilities include banking services, pharmacies, car wash, service bays, restaurants, coffee shops and mobile money services

Reports

Financial Reports for TOTAL KENYA LTD

Gain access to comprehensive financial reports for Total Kenya Ltd, featuring annual reports, interim reports, and essential financial statements. Stay informed about the company’s performance, financial strength, and strategic direction with up-to-date financial information.

Financial Report

Login Form

The Content is Locked

Login to access



Don't have an account? Register here

CBK Key Rates

RATE%Date
Central Bank Rate10.5009/08/2023
Inter-Bank Rate12.2003/10/2023
CBK Discount Window14.5010/08/2023
91-Day T-Bill14.82102/10/2023
REPO8.9411/08/2023
Inflation Rate6.8SEP,2023
Lending Rate13.5JULY,2023
Savings Rate3.97JULY,2023
Deposit Rate8.1JULY,2023
KBRR8.927/07/2016

CPI & Inflation Rate-KNBS

MONTHINFLATION RATE %CPI
September 20236.8135.32
August 20236.73134.02
July 20237.28134.15
June 20237.88134.01
May 20238.03133.01
April 20237.90131.83
March 20239.19131.18
February 20239.23130.13
January 20238.98129.29
December 20229.06128.99
November 20229.48128.31
October 20229.59127.86
September 20229.18126.73
August 20228.5125.58
July 20228.3125.05
June 20227.9124.22
May 20227.1123.12
April 20226.47122.17
March 20225.56120.14
February 20225.08119.13
January 20225.39118.64
December 20215.73118.27
November 20215.8117.2
October 20216.45116.67
September 20216.91116.08
August 20216.57115.71
July 20216.55115.45
June 2021