COMPANY DESCRIPTION

Home Afrika was founded in 2008 by a group of like-minded professionals and real estate practitioners, initially forming themselves out as an investment group before incorporating themselves into a fully fledged limited liability company. The company is today listed on the Nairobi Securities Exchange (NSE) having been the first one to list on the Growth Enterprise Market Segment (GEMS) of the Exchange.

HOME AFRICA

P.O Box 6254-00100 Nairobi, Kenya. CONTACT USTelephone: 0716 802 070/0750 299 276/0769 279 175. EMAILinfo@homeafrika.com

Reports

Financial Reports for HOME AFRIKA LTD

Explore comprehensive financial reports for Home Afrika Ltd, encompassing annual reports, interim reports, and pivotal financial statements. Stay informed about the company’s performance, financial strength, and strategic roadmap with the latest financial updates.

Financial Report

Login Form

The Content is Locked

Login to access



Don't have an account? Register here

Home Afrika picks Ben Munyasya as New Company Secretary

Home Afrika Limited Board of Directors has announced the appointment of Ben Munyasya as the Company Secretary with effect from 6th June 2022. Munyasya is a Certified Public Secretary, a lawyer with over 20 years’ experience in Legal Practice as an Advocate of the High Court of Kenya and with myriad of experience dealing in private and public Company Secretarial Service

Explore More
Home Afrika Limited’s Turnaround Continues: Losses Decrease to Kes 51M by June 2023

Home Afrika Limited has taken several steps, including decreasing expenses by undertaking organizational restructure, debt restructuring and negotiations with lenders to reduce finance costs, and increasing marketing and selling efforts. They are also working on innovative, low-cost methods of operating business that can yield higher returns, and exploring new revenue-generating opportunities.

Explore More

Nairobi Securities Exchange – NSE

 

INVESTMENT INDUSTRY

COMPANY NAME

ISIN CODE

TICKER

MARKET CAP

KE0000000265

CTUM

 

KE2000007258

HAFR

 

KE4000001216

KURV

 

KE0000000166

OCH

 

KE2000002184

TCL

 

CBK Key Rates

RATE%Date
Central Bank Rate10.5009/08/2023
Inter-Bank Rate12.2003/10/2023
CBK Discount Window14.5010/08/2023
91-Day T-Bill14.82102/10/2023
REPO8.9411/08/2023
Inflation Rate6.8SEP,2023
Lending Rate13.5JULY,2023
Savings Rate3.97JULY,2023
Deposit Rate8.1JULY,2023
KBRR8.927/07/2016

CPI & Inflation Rate-KNBS

MONTHINFLATION RATE %CPI
September 20236.8135.32
August 20236.73134.02
July 20237.28134.15
June 20237.88134.01
May 20238.03133.01
April 20237.90131.83
March 20239.19131.18
February 20239.23130.13
January 20238.98129.29
December 20229.06128.99
November 20229.48128.31
October 20229.59127.86
September 20229.18126.73
August 20228.5125.58
July 20228.3125.05
June 20227.9124.22
May 20227.1123.12
April 20226.47122.17
March 20225.56120.14
February 20225.08119.13
January 20225.39118.64
December 20215.73118.27
November 20215.8117.2
October 20216.45116.67
September 20216.91116.08
August 20216.57115.71
July 20216.55115.45
June 2021